CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Friday, February 5, 2016

Creed: 15 months old


February 2nd 2016: FIFTEEN MONTHS OLD! Again, I am just shocked that another month has flown right by us! And you are GROWING! You moved up to a size 5 diaper, size 6 shoe and are in 2T clothes now. You are a climber these days! I can't turn my back for one second because you will try to scale anything that is near you! You still sign like crazy and are talking like nobody's business. There is pretty much nothing you wont try to say; and most the time you almost say it correctly. You love school and your buddys Decker and Jake! This week we really put the brakes to the passy use! You ONLY get it at nap and bed time. You are so smart and silly that out of now where you will say night night....pass.  Which means Im faking tired to get it. I say Creeeeeeeeed and you bust out laughing or crying.  You are still a big eater! You LOVE cheese and ask for it a hundred times a day. You love "bubbles" which is what you call ginger ale or your flavored water! You have not bit anyone this month at school and that is FANTASTIC! But you still love to pull Kinley's hair. 
 I mean goodness gracious could you look any sweeter!
 Oh my handsome boy!
 I covet your sweet kisses; they are precious!

 could you look any bigger son! Goodness slow down time!

 yep.....that look right there.....................
 it says yeah Im cute........but yeah Im a little devil too!
 Just can't sit still!
 You finally have all six shiny white teeth in! That along with, I guess some outdoor allergies, has kicked your tail this month! We started doing Claritin in the mornings and it has helped sooooo much!
 Saturday felt like spring so we loaded up and hit the golf course with Uncle Eric and his boys. It was your first trip to the range and you loved every second of it!

 Trying to give Parker some big hugs but he is leary of you,lol!


 chilling on the back of golf chart.....too cute!
 GO GO GO.......NON STOP!

 You could have cared less about the course..............you would take the kids clubs
or balls or both,lol!
 My little personal assistant rounding you boys up to head home!


Sunday was just as AWESOME! It was almost 80 degrees......yep 80 in January........... so we stayed out side all weekend!
 You where on the go............
 Non stop....... up and down the drive way! You no longer liked to be pulled, you have to do it all yourself! So independent I tell ya!

 Thursday when I got home from the gym this is what I found! My cute boys all sacked out; both snoring very loudly!
 and brushing your teeth is your new favorite hobby!
 while the sisters do gymnastics on wednesdays, we get to play in the back room.
 and we have a blast!
 You to have toooo much energy for this old mommy!
 you learned to do a forward roll this week and you flipped over and over and over!
 I LOVE this spider man shirt daddy got you! Never thought I would get to enjoy boy stuff, it's just too fun!
And you are a master at jumping on the trampoline!

Kinley: February

5 years 4 months old! When we where taking picture you said how long till my birthday mom. I sarcastically said....only 8 months Kin! And you squealed with excitement and said only EIGHT months, that's great! You crack me up sweet girl! 
You want nothing more than to grow up and be a big girl! 
 You are growing like a weed!


  My sweet girl! You are just too cute!

 Last weekend you went to a drill team camp for a day. Then this past week you got to perform at halftime of a basketball game. You got so nervous.....which is soooo not like you!
 but that nervousness quickly faded.............
 and you had a blast dancing...........
 and dancing!
 You want to be MC so bad, you want to be able to do everything she does. She has decided to be your private gymnastics coach..........free of charge she says,lol!
 We have had some 75-80 degree weekends so she has had you outside learning some serious bar skills on the swing set!
 You have learned half of your hip hop dance routine and are so ready to wear your costume and makeup and dance on that stage this summer!
 And Oh My Heavens, you have turned into the fashion queen..........and I soooo use the term fashion loosely! I swear the wilder and crazier something is the more you love it.
You are writing like crazy these days! You are so ready for kindergarten but IDK if kindergarten is ready for you?!?!?

Monday, January 4, 2016

Micah Claire: January

January 4th, 2016: MC you  had a wonderful Christmas break! We danced, we stayed up late, we played new board games, new video games, we made cookies, we ate cookies and lots of other junk, we ran, we shopped, we did it all sweet girl! You are my extra right hand at all times, I can count on you to help me anytime or any reason! 



My sweet girl! UHHH...Could you look any older?!?!

Such a sweet little face!

You have joined the running club at your school and you complete 25.2 miles before March and then run your last marathon mile at the Little Rock Marathon. With 2 weeks off we had to do lots of runs to keep your miles up. I LOVED every cold minute of our runs! You are getting better and better!
Last year your where running 12-13 minute miles and now you are down to 10 minute miles, so impressive MC!
You LOVE to stop and take pictures during our run and it cracks me up! 
Yesterday you did your last 1.5 miles with your buddy KJ! You guys ran like the wind and giggled like the whole time! Just PRECIOUS!
I bought dad the old Mario Brothers video game for Christmas and OMG did you fall head over heels in love with it! You have never played a video game before and you where so impressed it. I didn't have the heart to even tell ya what modern day games look like and can do,lol!
And we had fun using your new pedicure set!
And of course you went straight for the basket ball machine at Chuck E Cheese's! You did great! I sure hope their is a future for you on the court!

 You had your 2nd gymnastic meet this month! It was a HUGE meet! I mean teams from Tennessee and Louisiana and Arkansas!
 I LOVE that you LOVE gymnastics!
 It was a very tough meet but I think you needed it! The first meet was small and you dominated which kinda gave ya big head but this meet helped ya see you are good but not the best and you still have room to improve. You did take 2nd place on floor which was fantastic!
 5th place overall! Great job MC!

Nana even made it to this meet! She was a nervous wreck the whole time; it took me back to the days when I would compete and she would be in a tizzy the whole meet. Silly Nana, we love you!
Oh my heart just about couldn't take it when I got out of the shower one morning and found this! You are such a great big sister! You put Creed to sleep three times over our break and each time you where sooooo  proud of yourself! I love watching you fall so in love with him!