CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Tuesday, May 5, 2015

Kinley: MAY ( 4 years 7 months)

May 1st 2015: I mean.....yep...another month has just shot right by us! And the faster it goes; the happier you get. You are so excited to turn 5.  You told daddy the other day you could just skip kindergarten and go to first grade because you already know how to spell: April, Mom, Dad, and Kinley.  You told Nana you couldn't wait to be in 1st grade and in the choir because you had some good moves you needed to show them. Ohh sweet Kinley Beth, you are just something else I tell ya! You are truly coming into your own....which is good and not so good,lol! You are loving softball these days. Last night you got three fantastic hits from your coach's pitch. One ball you smacked over 3rd base! Daddy and I were so impressed.  Apparently you impressed yourself so much you decided those hits earned you an icee.  And of course daddy went to get your one.......but the machine was broken.  Thankfully you settled for a popsicle! Brooklyn and Madi are your bffs and you talk about them non-stop. And some days Aiden is your boyfriend and some days it's Henry,lol! 

Your teacher said.......Kinley if you could give your sister anything, what would it be? You replied tape! She asked why tape and you said.......So I could tape her mouth shut! OMG I about wet my pants when she told me that! You are a total nut Kinley Cowart and I love every silly bit of you!!!!
Only 5 months till 5 years old!






You just had to photo bomb sisters picture which cracked me up and ticked MC off,lol!
uhhhh you look so grown here!
You two cracked me up trying to balance on Aunt Paige's tire swing!

You silly girls!
Your dance recital costume came in last week and you got to try it on! You are soooo excited about doing your tap dance up on that big stage for everyone!
You and Madi......still besties! You are two crazy peas in a pod!
Last Saturday our local high school hosted breakfast with Cinderella and it was awesome! Yall had pancakes, fruit, juice and you each got your very own little glass slipper keepsake!

You and the evil step sisters!



They even gave yall a rose with a poem attached! 


                                                 
I LOVE this picture of me coaching 1st base and you trying really hard to adjust your socks.....typically Kinley Bugs!

Monday, May 4, 2015

Creed: 26 weeks

5-3-15: 26 weeks old! 

It is getting harder and harder to get a picture without these silly hands all in your mouth!
LOVE these big ole feet of yours!

I mean.....be still my heart! You are just too cute for this mommy to handle!


After church we loaded up and headed to celebrate Greer turning THREE! It was a beautiful day to be outside under their big ole shade trees!  You got to see some family you haven't seen since Christmas; they were shocked at how big you had gotten!




CREED: SIX MONTHS OLD!!!!

May 2nd 2015.....WOW......Holy Cow........I can't believe six month have come and gone so very quickly Creed! You are sitting up all by yourself and you hardly ever fall back. You now get up on your hands and knees and rock back and forth. Twice you have pushed all the way up and bear crawled backwards. You bottom teeth are all the way in and you aren't sure what to think about them. You are constantly rubbing them with your tongue. You are still having oatmeal at night and so far you have had green beans, carrots, and sweet potatoes. You still have a HUGH appetite! You nurse about 6-7 times/day.....two of which are at night and this ole mommy is SUPER ready for you to sleep all night! You are in 9 month clothes and still in size three diapers. This last week you started to understand strangers . It totally shocked me and daddy to see you get upset when someone pick up on night at church; it was so not like you! You are trying hard to wave bye-bye but usually its just one or two fingers that move. You are getting to sit up in the bath tub these day and you LOVE to splash the water with your hands. I love it when it gets all in your face and you gasp like what in the world just happened here! You are the world's best baby Creed. Happy 6 month birthday sweet boy!
\





You LOVE getting in the rocking chair; you think you are such a big boy!


And we even ventured outside for some pictures!

You always have at least one hand............
If not both hands in your mouth these days.
And you will NOT sit still very long at all!

You are just to stinking cute my love!


Still hard to believe I know have three kids and one is boy! What blessings you all are!

Creed 25 weeks:


4-26-15: 25 weeks old....in just days you will be 6 months old little man!
You are getting to be such a big boy; you can just up with no problems now!
Unless you get excited and start wiggiling in the glider and then......
Over ya go!
After church and lunch its softball practice time for MC.....which means we get to  hang out and enjoy the beautiful weather!
You just LOVE to be outside!

My prince charming.........drool and all!
And this week.......you got carrots!!!
It took ya a few bites to decide that you were okay with them,lol!
You are SOOO impatient when it comes to eating. If I don't feed you fast enough you start flopping your hands all over ...........and if I dont' respond.......you start banging your high chair!