CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Thursday, November 12, 2015

ONE Big Party!

On Saturday we finally got to fully celebrate Creed turning ONE! After I put everyone to bed Friday night 5 started decorating like crazy! When Creed woke at 6:30am he was OVER the moon with excitement to see it all. He LOVES balloons and there over 30 balloons in our house. He kept hollering Bawoon...ohhhh......bawoon....and then he would squeal and clap! Yep that made it all worth it!! 



I love this chalk board picture I had made! So precious to see all these sweet things written down!
And OMG his cookies turned out so dang cute!

And the cake........even cuter and tasted fantastic as always!

Oh my sweet boys! I'm am ONE lucky girl I tell ya!




And he saw Ms Debbie come in and made a bee line straight to her for a big hug! I mean.....how precious can it get! 
Oh and then Nana came! Can ya tell she is smitten over him,lol!

my happy clapping boy!

after some lunch it was cake time!!!!!!! Still can't believe he is already ONE!
Hey mom......why are the people looking at me..............
and singing that silly song............
Blessed to have such a happy baby!
First try to blow it out
followed by.......let me just grab that shinny thing

after his third attempt the sisters came to the rescue!
oh mommy hurry up with that.............
HEY I said hurry up lady!!!!!!!!!!
and straight in he went!

why are all these people looking at me and there are flashes everywhere?!?!?
oh boy.......first bite!




Showing everyone his blue mouth!
that's it son.......cram all that hand you can get into your mouth!!
He tried soooo hard to face plant into............cracked me up!!!!
I mean..........this smile makes my life complete!
Sweet sugar kisses for mommy!


Here Nana try a bite!
Oh Ms debbie and Papaw got him a new big boy car seat and a soft tonka truck!!

so excited!

and a gift card...........
that he loved so much he kissed it,lol!
He wasn't to busy to stop and pose for a few side pictures,lol!


Oh a brown polk a dot box.........He could have cared less what was in it...........just loving the box!